Open Days

September

Tuesday 12th

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Parents' Information Morning

Register here >>

Thursday 14th

Hawley Place School Camberley, GU17 9HU

Enrichment Event - Gastronaut Live!

Register here >>

Tuesday 19th

Bromley High School Bromley, BR1 2TW

Year 6 Taster Days

Register here >>

North Bridge House Pre-Prep School London, NW3 5RR

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge Nursery School London, NW3 5JY

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

Wednesday 20th

Mayfield School Mayfield, TN20 6PH

Open Morning

Register here >>

Thursday 21st

North Bridge House Senior Canonbury London, N1 2NQ

Year 7 Open Day

Register here >>

Friday 22nd

Hawley Place School Camberley, GU17 9HU

Enrichment Event - Open Air Cinema

Register here >>

Saturday 23rd

Akeley Wood Senior School Buckingham, MK18 5AE

Senior School Open Day

Register here >>

Cheltenham Ladies' College Cheltenham, GL50 3EP

Sixth Form Open Day

Register here >>

Hawley Place School Camberley, GU17 9HU

Enrichment Event - Orienteering Day

Register here >>

Hydesville Tower School Walsall, WS1 2QG

All school open event

Register here >>

St Margaret's Preparatory School Calne, SN11 0DF

Sixth Form Open Day

Register here >>

Sutton High School Sutton, SM1 2AX

Nursery, Infants, Junior and Senior Open Morning

Register here >>

Sydenham High School GDST London, SE26 6BL

Senior School Open Morning

Register here >>

Wychwood School Oxford, OX2 6JR

Open Morning

Register here >>

Tuesday 26th

North Bridge House Senior School London, NW3 5UD

Senior School Hamstead Open Evening

Register here >>

Wednesday 27th

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Pupils' Information Morning

Register here >>

Thursday 28th

North Bridge House Senior Canonbury London, N1 2NQ

Sixth Form Open Day

Register here >>

Friday 29th

Farnborough Hill Farnborough, GU14 8AT

Open Afternoon

Register here >>

Saturday 30th

Akeley Wood Junior School Milton Keynes, MK19 6DA

Junior School Open Day

Register here >>

Bishop Challoner School Bromley, BR2 0BS

Open Morning

Register here >>

Cumnor House School London, CR8 3HB

Girls' School and Treetops Nursery Open Day

Register here >>

Cumnor House School South Croydon, CR2 6DA

Boys' School and Treetops Nursery Open Day

Register here >>

Prior's Field School Godalming, GU7 2RH

Whole School Open Day

Register here >>

Streatham and Clapham High School London, SW16 1AW

Main Open Event

Register here >>

Sydenham High School GDST London, SE26 6BL

Reception & Junior School Open Morning

Register here >>

October

Monday 2nd

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Tuesday 3rd

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

North Bridge House Pre-Prep School London, NW3 5RR

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge Nursery School London, NW3 5JY

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

Study School New Malden, KT3 5DP

Drop-in Morning

Register here >>

The Lyceum London, EC2A 4JH

Open Morning

Register here >>

Wednesday 4th

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

North Bridge House Senior School London, NW3 5UD

Senior School Hamstead Open Day

Register here >>

Thursday 5th

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Duncombe School Hertford, SG14 3JA

School and Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge House Prep School London, NW1 7AB

Preparatory Open Day

Register here >>

Prior's Field School Godalming, GU7 2RH

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Friday 6th

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-prep Open Week

Register here >>

Hydesville Tower School Walsall, WS1 2QG

Nursery Open House Event

Register here >>

King Edward's School Bath, BA2 6HU

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Saturday 7th

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Open Day

Register here >>

Bromley High School Bromley, BR1 2TW

Open Morning

Register here >>

Colchester High School Colchester, CO3 3HD

Open Morning

Register here >>

Croydon High School South Croydon, CR2 8YB

Whole School Open Day

Register here >>

Downsend School Leatherhead, KT22 8TJ

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day - no appointment necessary

Register here >>

Hawley Place School Camberley, GU17 9HU

Open Morning

Register here >>

King Edward's School Bath, BA2 6HU

Senior School Open Morning

Register here >>

King Edward's School Bath, BA2 6HU

Junior School Open Morning

Register here >>

King Edward's School Bath, BA2 6HU

PRE-PREP & NURSERY SCHOOL open MORNING

Register here >>

Rossall School Fleetwood, FY7 8JW

Whole School Open Day

Register here >>

Study School New Malden, KT3 5DP

Open Morning

Register here >>

Walden School Saffron Walden, CB11 3EB

Open Morning

Register here >>

Tuesday 10th

North Bridge House Pre-Prep School London, NW3 5RR

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge Nursery School London, NW3 5JY

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

Thursday 12th

Akeley Wood Senior School Buckingham, MK18 5AE

Senior School Open Day

Register here >>

Bromley High School Bromley, BR1 2TW

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Parents' Information Morning

Register here >>

St Margaret's Preparatory School Calne, SN11 0DF

Open Morning

Register here >>

Saturday 14th

North Bridge House Senior Canonbury London, N1 2NQ

All years Open Day

Register here >>

Sancton Wood School Cambridge, CB1 2EZ

Open Morning

Register here >>

Wellesley House School Broadstairs, CT10 2DG

Open Day

Register here >>

Tuesday 17th

Akeley Wood Junior School Milton Keynes, MK19 6DA

Junior School Open Day

Register here >>

Colchester High School Colchester, CO3 3HD

Open Morning

Register here >>

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Wednesday 18th

Croydon High School South Croydon, CR2 8YB

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Hydesville Tower School Walsall, WS1 2QG

Senior School Information Event

Register here >>

Thursday 19th

Colchester High School Colchester, CO3 3HD

Open Morning

Register here >>

Friday 20th

North Bridge House Prep School London, NW1 7AB

Preparatory Open Day

Register here >>

Tuesday 31st

North Bridge House Pre-Prep School London, NW3 5RR

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge House Senior School London, NW3 5UD

Senior School Hamstead Open Day

Register here >>

North Bridge Nursery School London, NW3 5JY

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

November

Thursday 2nd

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Sixth Form Information Evening

Register here >>

Tuesday 7th

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Open Day

Register here >>

Bromley High School Bromley, BR1 2TW

Year 6 Taster Days

Register here >>

Mayfield School Mayfield, TN20 6PH

Open Morning

Register here >>

Thursday 9th

Duncombe School Hertford, SG14 3JA

School and Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day

Register here >>

Saturday 11th

Tuesday 14th

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day

Register here >>

Friday 17th

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Pupils' Information Morning

Register here >>

January

Wednesday 10th

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Open Day

Register here >>

February

Saturday 3rd

Prior's Field School Godalming, GU7 2RH

Whole School Open Day

Register here >>