Open Days

October

Friday 20th

North Bridge House Prep School London, NW1 7AB

Preparatory Open Day

Register here >>

Tuesday 31st

North Bridge House Pre-Prep School London, NW3 5RR

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

North Bridge House Senior School London, NW3 5UD

Senior School Hamstead Open Day

Register here >>

North Bridge Nursery School London, NW3 5JY

Pre-Prep & Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

November

Wednesday 1st

Eaton Square Upper School London, W1J 7NL

Upper School Open Evening – 6.30pm. Booking recommended

Register here >>

Thursday 2nd

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Sixth Form Information Evening

Register here >>

Hendon Preparatory School London, NW4 1TD

Open Morning - booking essential

Register here >>

Friday 3rd

St Joseph's College Reading, RG1 5JT

Senior Open Morning (10.30am - 12noon) 

Register here >>

St Joseph's College Reading, RG1 5JT

Early Years Open Afternoon (4.15pm - 5.30pm)

Register here >>

Saturday 4th

Newcastle High School for Girls Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE2 3BA

Junior School Open Morning

Register here >>

Nottingham Girls' High School GDST Nottingham, NG1 4JB

Open Day – 9:30am – 1:00pm. Our largest Open Vvent of the year

Register here >>

Stonyhurst College Clitheroe, BB7 9PZ

Open Day - 9.00am to 2.00pm (1.15 for lunch). 13+, 14+ and Sixth Form

Register here >>

The Webber Independent School Milton Keynes, MK14 6DP

Whole School Open Morning - 10:00am to 12:00pm

Register here >>

Tuesday 7th

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Open Day

Register here >>

Bromley High School Bromley, BR1 2TW

Year 6 Taster Days

Register here >>

Mayfield School Mayfield, TN20 6PH

Open Morning

Register here >>

Newcastle High School for Girls Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE2 4DS

Into GCSE Evening

Register here >>

St John's College Southsea, PO5 3QW

Whole School Open Morning 9.30am - 11.30am

Register here >>

The Maynard School Exeter, EX1 1SJ

Pre-Prep & Junior School Taster Day

Register here >>

Wednesday 8th

Blackheath High School London, SE3 7AG

School in Action Morning 9am-12pm

Register here >>

Thursday 9th

Bedford Girls' School Bedford, MK42 0BX

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

Bishop Challoner School Bromley, BR2 0BS

Open Door Afternoon:  1.45pm-3.00pm

Register here >>

Duncombe School Hertford, SG14 3JA

School and Nursery Open Morning

Register here >>

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day. Tours at 9.30 and 11.30

Register here >>

Scarborough College Scarborough, YO11 3BA

Sixth Form Presentation Evening - 6.00 pm to 8.00 pm

Register here >>

Sir Charles Kao Utc Harlow, CM20 3EZ

Sixth Form Open Evening

Register here >>

The Maynard School Exeter, EX1 1SJ

SIXTH FORM OPEN EVENING 6pm – 8pm

Register here >>

Saturday 11th

Newcastle High School for Girls Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE2 4DS

Senior School and Sixth Form Open Morning

Register here >>

Monday 13th

Bishop Challoner School Bromley, BR2 0BS

Sixth Form Taster Day: 9.00am

Register here >>

Tuesday 14th

Eaton Square Upper School London, W1J 7NL

Upper School Open Morning - 9.30am. Booking recommended

Register here >>

Farnborough Hill Farnborough, GU14 8AT

Open Afternoon

Register here >>

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day. Tours at 9.30

Register here >>

Wednesday 15th

Blackheath High School London, SE3 7AG

School in Action Morning 9am-12pm

Register here >>

Kent College Pembury Tunbridge Wells, TN2 4AX

Senior & Prep School Open House: 9.15am - 10.30am

Register here >>

Newcastle High School for Girls Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE2 4DS

Into the Sixth Form Evening

Register here >>

The Maynard School Exeter, EX1 1SJ

Upper 3 (Year 7) Taster Day

Register here >>

Thursday 16th

Downsend School Leatherhead, KT22 8TJ

Pre-Prep Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-Prep Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-Prep Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-Prep Open Morning

Register here >>

Friday 17th

Banstead Preparatory School Banstead, SM7 3RA

Open Morning at our brand new Prep School - 9.30am

Register here >>

Bedford Girls' School Bedford, MK42 0BX

Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend School Leatherhead, KT22 8TJ

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Pupils' Information Morning

Register here >>

Saturday 18th

The Maynard School Exeter, EX1 1SJ

PRE-PREP and JUNIOR DISCOVERY MORNING 9.30am – 12pm

Register here >>

Friday 24th

The Maynard School Exeter, EX1 1SJ

Sixth Form Taster Day

Register here >>

Tuesday 28th

The Webber Independent School Milton Keynes, MK14 6DP

Pre-Prep & Prep Open Morning - 9:30am to 11:30am

Register here >>

Wednesday 29th

Kent College Pembury Tunbridge Wells, TN2 4AX

Senior & Prep School Open House: 9.15am - 10.30am

Register here >>

The Webber Independent School Milton Keynes, MK14 6DP

Senior & Sixth Form Open Morning - 9:30am to 12:00pm

Register here >>

December

Tuesday 5th

St Joseph's College Reading, RG1 5JT

Senior Open Morning (10.30am - 12noon) 

Register here >>

St Joseph's College Reading, RG1 5JT

Early Years Open Morning (9.30am - 11.00am)

Register here >>

January

Wednesday 10th

Bradford Grammar School Bradford, BD9 4JP

Open Day

Register here >>

Tuesday 16th

St John's College Southsea, PO5 3QW

Whole School Open Morning 9.30am – 11.30am

Register here >>

Saturday 27th

Newcastle High School for Girls Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE2 4DS

Year 7 Entrance Examination

Register here >>

February

Saturday 3rd

Prior's Field School Godalming, GU7 2RH

Whole School Open Day

Register here >>

Wednesday 7th

Eaton Square Upper School London, W1J 7NL

Upper School Open Morning - 9.30am

Register here >>

Friday 23rd

Farnborough Hill Farnborough, GU14 8AT

Open Afternoon

Register here >>

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Pupils' Information Morning

Register here >>

Monday 26th

Downsend School Leatherhead, KT22 8TJ

Pre-Prep School Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Pre-Prep School Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Pre-Prep School Open Week

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Pre-Prep School Open Week

Register here >>

March

Thursday 1st

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day. Tours at 9.30 and 11.30

Register here >>

Friday 2nd

Downsend School Leatherhead, KT22 8TJ

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend School Pre-Prep Ashtead Ashtead, KT21 2RE

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Epsom Epsom, KT17 3AB

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Downsend Pre-Prep Leatherhead Leatherhead, KT22 8ST

Prep School Open Morning

Register here >>

Saturday 3rd

Hydesville Tower School Walsall, WS1 2QG

All School Open Morning: 10am -12 noon

Register here >>

Tuesday 6th

Halliford School Shepperton, TW17 9HX

Open Day. Tours at 9.30

Register here >>

Wednesday 7th

Bedford Girls' School Bedford, MK42 0BX

Open Morning

Register here >>

Saturday 10th

Scarborough College Scarborough, YO11 3BA

Whole School Open Day - 10.00 am to 1.00 pm

Register here >>

Tuesday 13th

Prior's Field School Godalming, GU7 2RH

Meet the Head Coffee Morning

Register here >>

Wednesday 14th

Sir William Perkins's School Chertsey, KT16 9BN

Pupils' Information Morning

Register here >>

Saturday 17th

St John's College Southsea, PO5 3QW

Whole School Open Event 9.30am - 12.30pm

Register here >>

School Open Day listings are a paid feature which are part of our very competitive bronze, silver and gold advertising packages for schools. To discuss how to make your school stand out today, please email [email protected] or call 01225 731334